1.25G 1310nm 20KM 40km sfp optical transceiver sfp module LC connector

The SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of1.25Gbps and20km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans impedance preamplifier(TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)and SFF-8472.For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

SKU Type:1.25G SFP | 10G SFP+ | 10G XFP | 25G | 40G}100G

Request Quotation

Whether SFP / SFP+ or XFP media transceivers to complete your switch design, Media Converters for a range of Fibre and Connector types, our wide range of high speed stacking or Direct Attach cables, PoE Injectors to push power out to edge devices, or the necessary Software to manage your network.






Type

1.25G SFP, 10G SFP+, 10G XFP, 25G, 40G}100G

1.25G 1310nm 20KM 40km sfp optical transceiver sfp module LC connector
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more