10G SFP+ module SM 20KM 40KM 80KM TX/RX 1270/1330nm,single fiber Bidi,LC port DDM SFP transceiver

$6.50
(1 customer review)

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

  1. Small form factor
  2. Hot-swappable
  3. Supports various data rates and transmission distances
  4. Compatible with multiple networking devices
  5. Low power consumption
  6. Easy to install and replace

SKU Type:1.25G SFP | 10G SFP+ | 10G XFP | 25G | 40G}100G

Request Quotation

SFP Module Type

Foclink focuses on the research, development, production, and sales of hot-pluggable small form factor SFP modules.

1.25G SFP

Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

25G QSFP+

The 25G optical module is an optical module with a transmission rate of 25Gbps, mainly used in 25G Ethernet and 100G (4x25Gbps) Ethernet. The package is SFP28, and its function is for interconnecting servers and switches in data centers. 

40G QSFP+

optical transceiver module solutions offer a full range of QSFP+ modules from 150m to 80km reach, and used for high-density switching,This transceiver is compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 standard. 

100G QSFP28

SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, data center, and 5G Wireless Network. 

10G SFP+ module

SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over 4700MHz*km OM4 MMF (300m over 2000MHz*km OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards

10G XFP module

10G XFP modules with fiber optics allow customers to utilize an XFP 10 Gigabit port on an existing piece of hardware to send either multi-mode data up to 300M or single-mode data up to 80Km over a fiber-optic link.Every device in this collection features a high-performing。

SFP module (Small Form-factor Pluggable) is a compact, hot-swappable transceiver used in networking equipment to transmit and receive data over fiber optic cables. It supports various data rates and communication protocols, making it a versatile and cost-effective solution for network connectivity.

1 review for 10G SFP+ module SM 20KM 40KM 80KM TX/RX 1270/1330nm,single fiber Bidi,LC port DDM SFP transceiver

  1. Foclink

    Thank you Simon for helping me plan and configure the SFP module, set-top box, and some fiber optic cables solution.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

10G SFP+ module SM 20KM 40KM 80KM TX/RX 1270/1330nm,single fiber Bidi,LC port DDM SFP transceiver
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more