Sale!

EG8145V5 GPON ONU,4GE+1TEL+WIFI(5.8G/2.4G) Dual band

$16.80


Description

EchoLife EG8145V5 GPON ONU 4GE+1TEL+WIFI 5dbi optical network terminal (ONT) is a indoor optical network terminal in FTTx solution. By using GPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The EG8145V5 provides 4*GE Ethernet ports, one POTS port and one USB. EG8145V5 has WiFi function, support 802.11 b/g/n/a/ac, it is with 5 LED lights, but its functions are the same with HG8145V5.

Product Features:
* Flexible application: PC, STB and other home terminals can be arbitrarily inserted on the Ethernet port; support SIP and H.248
two protocols adaptive, easy to connect with softswitch.
* Plug and Play: Supports remote automatic provisioning of voice, broadband, multicast and other services through the OMCI
protocol and TR069 without on-site configuration.
* Remote diagnosis: support POTS port external line test, call emulation, PPPoE dial-up emulation, and easily realize remote fault
location.
* Green energy saving: highly integrated SOC, integrated PON, voice, gateway and LSW modules, saving 25% energy.
Specification:
Place of Origin
China
Model Number
EG8145V5
Type
FTTx Solutions
Application
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product name
GPON ONU
Fiber Type
Single Fiber Single Mode
Color
White
Ports:
4GE+Voice+WIFI+USB
Power supply
12V DC 1.5A
EU,US,UK,AU PWOER SUPPLY
XPON
GPON firmware
Firmware Language
English
PON Interface
SC/UPC
Compatibility
Applicable to most mainstream OLT devices on the market
Similar Model
HG8145V5 HG8245H HG8240H HG8045Q HG8245Q
Packing Size
290*190*60MM
Weight
0.55kg