Sale!

FTTH 16 ports fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution box

$7.50

Fiber access termination closure is able to hold up to 16 subscribers and 96 splicing points as closure. It is used as a splicing closure and a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

Description

Product Description

 Fiber access termination closure is able to hold up to 16 subscribers and 96 splicing points as closure. It is used as a splicing closure and a termination point for the feeder cable to connect with drop cable in FTTx network system. It integrates fiber splicing, splitting, distribution, storage and cable connection in one solid protection box.

FTTH 16 ports  fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution box

FTTH 16 ports  fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution box

Features:

  1. Water-proof design with IP-68 Protection level. Integrated with flap-up splice cassette and adaptor holder.Impact test:IK10,Pull Force:100N,Full rugged design
  2. All stainless metal plate and anti-rusting bolts, nuts.
  3. Fiber bend radius control more than 40mm.
  4. Suitable for the fusion splice or mechanical splice.
  5. 2 pcs of 1*8 Splitter can be installed as an option. Mechanical sealing structure and mid-span cable entry.
  6. 16 ports cable entrance for drop cable . 24 adaptors for drop cable patchingPacking Information:
    Model Net Weight Dia. Of Outer Carton G.W Of outer Carton No.of Products
    SP-1606-16E 1.48kg/pcs 560*360*630mm 16.5kg/ctn 10pcs/ctn
Detailed Images

 FTTH 16 ports  fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution boxFTTH 16 ports  fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution boxFTTH 16 ports  fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution box

Capacity and Size:

Material

Size

Max Capacity

Nos of Adaptor

Wight

Color

ABS/PC

A*B*C(MM)

287*172*102

Splice 16 Fibers

(1trays, 16fiber/tray)

2pc of 1*8 PLC Splitter

16pc of SC

1.15kg

Grey/black

Related Products

FTTH 16 ports  fibra optica cajas nap/fiber optic PLC splitter terminal box/ distribution box 

Company Information

Additional information

Model Number

16cores Splitter Terminal Box

Application

FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

fiber diameter

125um( G652&G657)

adapter

SC & FC

Type

pre connector box

tight cladding diameter

single mode&duplex mode

insertion loss

≤ 0.15db ( 1310nm & 1550nm)

Color

Gray (customizable)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.