ZTE ZXA10 GTGH K00 C++ C320 C350 C300 16-port GPON OLT interface board with C++ module

OEM / ODM /OBM Services

ZTE 16-port GPON interface board with C++ module

Apply to ZTE ZXA10 C320 C350 C300

Maximum split ratio: 1:128

Transmission distance: 20km

Output optical power: 4.5~8 dBm

Category:

Description

Additional information

GPON Port

16-GPON Port

Type

C++ Module : Single Fiber Bidirectional Optical Module, Class C++

Operating Wavelength

Tx: 1490 nm, Rx: 1310 nm

Encapsulation Type

SFP

Port Rate

Tx: 2.488 Gbit/s, Rx: 1.244 Gbit/s

Minimun Output Optical Power

C++ Module : 4.50 dBm

Maximum Output Optical Power

C++ Module : 8.00 dBm

Maximum Receiver Sensitivity

C++ Module : -30 dBm @10E-10
-32 dBm @10E-10

Optical Connector Type

SC/PC

Optical Fiber Type

Single-mode

Reach

20.00 km

Overload Optical Power

C++ Module : -12.0 dBm

Extinction Ratio

8.2 dB

Weight

1kg

Dimensions (W x D x H)

22.86 mm x 237.00 mm x 395.40 mm

ONU modem

Related Products