MPO Fiber Optic Cleaner one click cleaner optical fiber cleaning pen for MPO

OEM / ODM /OBM Services

Original price was: $26.00.Current price is: $21.00.


Description

The MPO Cleaner is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule end-faces of MPO and MTP connectors. Cost effective tool for cleaning fiber end-faces without the use of alcohol. It saves time by effectively cleaning all 12 fibers at once. The MPO connector cleaner is designed to clean both exposed jumper ends and connectors in Adapters. Clean multimode and single-mode (angled) MPO connectors Clean MPO connectors in adapters Clean exposed MPO ferrules Great addition to cleaning kit
ONU modem

Related Products